Co-Curricular Activities

 

ON 5th NOVEMBER

Diwali Craft Activity by Class I

Diwali Craft Activity by Class II

Diwali Craft Activity by Class III to VIII



Lemonade Activity Done By The Students Of Class IV-C

 

 

 

 

 

 

ON 2nd NOVEMBER
Happy Diwali  Diya Painting by Prep II A,B and C

Seed Bomb Activity by Std. I and II

  

 

ON 29th OCTOBER

Students Signing Anti Cracker Board

Diye Jalao Activity by C 3 Students

 

ON 25th OCTOBER

Students Of Std. VI Undertaking The Automated Stamp India Online Assessment In Mathematics
The Test Will Help Measure The Impact Of The Learning Process

 

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

Raiyan Rajeeb of Class V B

D. V. Damodran of Class V C

 

 

ON 22nd OCTOBER

Breaking Barriers An Interactive Session With Students From Tagore International School

Work Shop At Nirmal Bharti School

Students Participated In This Project With The Help Of Science, Art And Computer Teachers  Help

 

 

ON 20th OCTOBER

DANCE AMO

Star Performer Award 

Guneev Kaur Khurana class VI B

 

ON 11th OCTOBER

Toyota road safety workshop

 

ON 10th OCTOBER

Mumbai City Scene Done By Students Of Class 4th Related To The Chapter Nandita In Mumbai

 

ON 4th OCTOBER

GANDHI JAYANTI celebrations 1/10-5/10

 

ON 21st SEPTEMBER

Displayed  Art Work Of Class 8th  In The Staff Room 1st Floor

 

ON 14TH SEPTEMBER

Class 4 C Muhavra Speaking Activity

Craft Club Activity By Class VI, VII and VIII

Clay Modelling Activity by Prep I, Prep II, class I, class I, and class IV

 

ON 13TH SEPTEMBER

Certificates Awarded For Swach Bharat Pakhwada - Written Quiz Competition And Poster Making Competition


 

A Massage To Our Soldiers Competition  Held On 5th September, Best Entries

Crocodile Race By Badminton Students In Club Period

Wall Climbing By 3rd Standard

 

ON 12TH SEPTEMBER

Physical And Health Education - Points Demonstrated By 9th Std. Flexed Bent Arm Hang

 

ON 11TH SEPTEMBER

Best Out Of Waste

Newspaper Baskets Woven By Class 6 A      Paper Plate Clock Done By Class 3rd.

Powerpoint Presentation On Kabbadi By Students Of Class  9 B In ISAP Period

Physical And Health Education Points Demonstrated By 10th Std 

1) Flexed Bent Arm Hang   2) Alternative Hand Wall Toss  

 

 

ON 10TH SEPTEMBER

English Recitation 


SPORTING NATIONS, the final quiz for sports

Swachh Exhibits

 

 

 

ON 07TH SEPTEMBER

Swachhata Pakhwada

 

Paper Craft Forest Scene Made By Class 7th Related To Evs Chapter ' Forests - Our Lifeline '

 

 

ON 06TH SEPTEMBER

Celebrating Swachhata Pakhwada Children Watching Videos On Hygiene

   

  Hand Wash Activity By Std. III C

 

ON 05TH SEPTEMBER

Poster Making Messages To Indian Soldiers

     

 ISAP ACTIVITY FOR THIS MONTH-SPORTING NATIONS, STUDENTS OF CLASS VIII AND X TODAY  SHOWCASE THEIR POWERPOINT PRESENTATIONS

 

 

ON 04TH SEPTEMBER 

Final Inter House Basketball Match class 9th and 10th
Yellow house is winner and Red house is runner-up


 

Physical And Health Education Points Demonstrated By 10th, 11th And 12th


 

Learning Colour Combination Through Oil Pastel Coloring


 

Special Assembly Was Held For Class 8th - Announcing Starting Of ‘ Swach Pakwada ‘ With Speech And Pledge

 

 

Vikramaaditya Tokas of class III C got 2nd place in 54th Delhi State Aquatic Championship

 

 

ON 31ST AUGUST
SPORTS

Basketball Inter House Final  Match Of Class 3rd To 5th And 9th And 10th  

In 3rd To 5th Green House Is Winner And Yellow House Is Runner-up

 In 9th And 10th Red And Yellow House In Final 

 

ON 30TH AUGUST
SPORTS 

POSTERS

 

ON 29TH AUGUST

Prep 2 Craft Activity

 

ON 28TH AUGUST

Clay Craft Done By Class 3rd

 

 

ON 27TH AUGUST

Matka Painting By Class 1

 

ON 24TH AUGUST
Inter School Street Play Competition - Theme 'Ganit Par Anmol Vachan '

Winner Team - TAFs and Runner up Team - Army Public School Shanker Vihaar


 

ON 18TH AUGUST
Participated in "The Delhi Model United Nation Conference" held at DU on 18th and 19th August 2018

 

ON 14TH AUGUST
Craft Work Of Class 1A,1B,1C Towards Independence Day
Independence Day Celebration

 

ON 13TH AUGUST
Independence day Assembly. Grade IV

 

ON 9TH AUGUST
Claymodelling Of French Fries In The Topic Of Varieties Of Food By Class 1
Claymodelling Of Pineapple Fruit In Class 2
Origami Butterfly In Prep 2

 

ON 8TH AUGUST
Pinwheel Craft Done By 5 A B C As A Part Of Maths Activity
German Movie screening in DPS Gurugram

 

ON 6TH AUGUST 
 

 

ON 3rd AUGUST 
Practice Match Of Mini Boys With G D Goenka School Team

Decor For Independence Day Month. Crafts Done By Students Of Class 6th And 8th

TRI COLOUR CRAFT BY CLASS 4TH
TRI COLOUR CRAFT BY CLASS 5TH
TRI COLOUR CRAFT BY CLASS 7TH

 

ON 2nd AUGUST 
Maths Board Games Displayed By Class 9
   

 

ON 1st AUGUST

Claymodelling In Class II - Topic Fruits In The Basket

Maths Meritnation Workshop For Class Xth Was Held On 1st August 2018

 

ON 31ST JULY
Games at C3

 

Ramesh Lal Mohan Lal Swimming Championship 2018
Yashasvi Srivastava class VI B


 

ON 27TH JULY
Children of 6 A arranging their maths board games
C-3 Learnt to draw an apple
Clay Modelling Apple at C 3

PTM board - All fishes craft done by

club students of VI,VII, & VIII class

Fun with Shapes( Circles) at C 3
Fun with Shapes Activity 1 C
Enactment of maths word problems
by primary section

 

CHILDREN THEATRE WORKSHOP
Anjali Khanna has participated in the process and production of Children Theatre Workshop from June 2018 to July 2018

 

ON 26TH JULY
Fish Paper Craft Activity Done By Class 4th
Silver Foil Tribal Mask Activity Done By Class 8th
CLAY MODELLING PERIOD PREP 2AB MADE BITHDAYDAY CAPS
   

 

ON 25TH JULY

 

ON 24TH JULY
Food Grain Craft Done By Class III
Winners Of English  Recitation Competition (5 A)

 

ON 23RD JULY
Activity on sprouting of seeds done by 5A students
Physical  education  in zero  period  -  primary  club period
Story session by Std. 4th with stick puppets

 

ON 20TH JULY

Clay Modelling (Grapes)/Art Class-C-3

English Recitation Prelims Std. IV-C

Poem Recitation Competition,IV A

Sorry For The Delay

Sand Clock Timer Made By Std. 7th

 

 

ON 19TH JULY
English recitation competition by class 3A
Poem recitation by the students of class 3C using wonderful props and lovely expressions
Prep 2 B Activity Finger puppet (Lion)
5th class inter house match results
Winner - Blue House 
Runer up - Red House

 

ON 18TH JULY
Enaction of the story CAP SELLER  by class 1B 
Germination activity class 5 b
  
 
Group enactment- class 1 A   Story- The Three Little pigs   Students with hands up enacted as houses of straw , sticks and bricks respectively
 
Class 1A - Aradhna reciting the poem (Hindi)
Cardboard building activity done by class 4th Topic covered in  EVS  is  changing times
Making caps basing on the story of CAP SELLER
PREP 2 B Storytelling using puppets
Story Activity. Mitha and her Magic Shoes
Story depiction through drawing Class 2A , B ,C

 

ON 17TH JULY

Group story  reading in classes 4A and B during remedial class

 

 

 

Story reading in groups by class 3 students during remedial period





 

Students showing their own steps on their various favourite tracks 






 

ON 16TH JULY
Story telling on OHP by students class 4th

 

ON 13TH JULY
Class 1 Enjoyed The Clay Modelling Class - Made Gift Box 

 

 

 
CLASS 9TH AND10TH FOOT BALL INTER HOUSE RESULT
WINER - RED HOUSE
RUNNER-UP  - BLUE  HOUSE 

 

 ON 12TH JULY 
 

 

ON 6TH JULY
A friendly match between french players and german players of class 8-A, B, C
Art club activity Madhubani with oil pastel
Icecream cone at c 3

 

ON 5TH JULY
Draw long and short lines on sand

OHP class  Story narration by the teacher

followed by a student in the class


 

ON 4TH JULY

Clay Modelling - Vegetable by class II A B and C

 

 

Music Class at C3

 

Prep2B Origami craft class

 

Activities at C3

Story telling and yoga session on 3rd July

Prep 2 B OHP Story on 3rd July

Thirsty Crow 
 

 

TALENT OF THE SCHOOL
Sketches of football players by Abhay Sharma of class X B

 

This is a clock made by Anjali Khanna of class X in just half a day. It has been created using e-waste (a motherboard, a CD, function keys from a keyboard, etc) for an inter school competition.


 

NEW BULLETIN BOARD ON GROUND FLOOR 5TH MAY 2018

 

 

ART WORK BY KRISHNA LAKHERA OF CLASS VIII A

 



 

CHILDREN OF CLASS 2 IN CLAYMODELLING PERIOD MADE BANANAS ON 2ND MAY

 

 

CLASS 3,4 ART CLUB WORK ON 2ND MAY

 

MATHS REMEDIAL  ON 27TH APRIL 2018 IN CLASS 6B AND VIII A SOLVED SUDOKU 

 

 

STUDENTS OF CLASS 4 DOING DODGING TABLES ACTIVITY IN ZERO PERIOD-REMEDIAL ON 26TH APRIL 2018

 

PREP 1 A ENJOYING  MUSIC CLASS WITH AMIT SIR AT C3 ON 25TH APRIL 2018

 

INTERSCHOOL DANCE PRESENTATION ON 25TH APRIL 2018 IN INDRAPRASTH SCHOOL..BLOOM  ROCKS


 

CLUB ACTIVITY ON 25TH APRIL 2018 (Art - VI to VIII and Class 3 learnt mat weaving)

Art - Class VI to VIII

C-3 ACTIVITIES

Bulletin board made for award ceremony3D elephant craft done today by 4 BLeaf art done by class 3 studentsTracing on sand 2Tracing on sand 2Tracing on sand 3

 

Inter house Table Tennis final matches on 25th April 2018 for classes 4th and 5th. In Girls Yellow house is the winner and Blue house is the runner's up. In Boys Green house is the winner and Red house is the runner's up


 

ROAD SAFETY DRAWING ON 24TH APRIL




 

CLASS I AND II ART / CRAFT ACTIVITY ON 24TH APRIL 2018

 

C-3 CHILDREN ENJOGING THE GAMES ON 24TH APRIL

 

ACTIVITIES AT C-3 ON 24TH APRIL 2018




 

CONDUCTED INTER HOUSE TABLE TENNIS FINAL MATCHES ON 23RD APRIL 2018 FROM CLASS 6TH TO 10TH. IN 6TH TO 8TH YELLOW  HOUSE  IS WINNER AND BLUE  HOUSE  IS RUNNER - UP.

IN 9TH AND 10TH GREEN HOUSE IS WINNER AND YELLOW  HOUSE IS RUNNER -UP

 

INTER HOUSE TABLE TENNIS MATCHES ON 21ST APRIL 2018 FROM CLASS 6TH TO 8TH YELLOW AND BLUE HOUSE ARE IN FINAL, 9TH AND 10TH YELLOW AND GREEN HOUSE ARE IN FINAL

 

STORY WRITING ON ROAD SAFETY BY CLASS IX ON 23RD APRIL 2018
 

 

CLASS III TO V GIRL'S SELECTION FOR BALL CONTROLLING RACE WITH RACKET ON 21ST APRIL 2018

 

CLASS III, IV AND V CLUB ACTIVITY WORK

 

PREP 2 B - STORY TIME- EARTH DAY ACTIVITY

 

THE LITTLE ONES ENJOYING ACTIVITY WITH BEADS AT C-3


 

SCHOLARSHIP

Smriti Kumari (V A) -INR 5000 - Girl Child Scholarship Scheme 17-18 by SOF

 

 

WINNERS G.K. OLYMPIAD


 

 

 

SPORTS ACHIEVERS

       Silver in National Badminton Tournament

 

ART AND CRAFT ACTIVITY

   

 

MASK MAKING COMPETITION


 

EARTH DAY ACTIVITY

 

 

Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 2809567
"All I know is just what I read in the papers, and that’s an alibi for my ignorance. ~ Will Rogers "